PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

COOKIES POLICY:

Cookies are small text files, created by the visited website, that contain data. They are stored on the visitor’s computer to give the user access to various functions. Session cookies and non-session cookies are used on this website (the “Site”). A session cookie is temporarily stored in the computer’s memory while the visitor is browsing the website. This cookie is deleted when the user closes their browser or after a certain period of time (meaning that the session expires). A non-session cookie remains on the visitor’s computer until deleted.

Why do we use cookies?

We use cookies to learn more about how visitors interact with our content and to help us improve the experience when visiting our Site.

Website functionality

The sharing function is used by visitors to recommend our Site and content on social networks such as Facebook and Twitter. Cookies store information about how visitors use the sharing function – although not on an individual level – so that the Site can be improved. If you do not accept cookies, no information is stored.

For some of the functions on our Site, we use third party providers, for example when you visit a page with embedded videos or links to YouTube. These videos or links (and any other content from third-party providers) may contain third-party cookies and you may wish to refer to the policies of those third-party sites for information about their use of cookies.

How to reject cookies?

We will not use cookies to collect personally identifiable information about a visitor.

However, you can choose to reject or block the set cookies by changing your browser settings – see your browser’s “Help function” for more details. Please note that most browsers automatically accept cookies, so if you do not want cookies to be used, you may need to actively delete or block cookies.

For information on the use of cookies on mobile phone browsers and for details on how to reject or delete these cookies, see your mobile phone manual.

Website disclaimer:

The information provided by the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association –

Projeto Anjinhos da Rua at www.projetoanjinhosdarua.com.br are for general information purposes only. All information on the website is provided in good faith; however, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, as to the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the website.

External links disclaimer:

The Site may contain (or you may be sent via the Site) links to other websites or content owned or originated from third parties or links to websites and resources. These external links are not investigated, monitored or verified by us for accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness.

Disclaimer of Errors and Omissions

Although we have made every effort to ensure that the information on this site has been obtained from reliable sources, the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project is not responsible for any errors or omissions or for the results obtained from their use. information. All information on this site is provided without warranty of any kind, express or implied, including but not limited to warranties of performance, merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose.

Under no circumstances shall the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project, its related companies or companies, or their partners, agents or employees be liable to you or any other person for any decision or action taken based on the information of this Site or for any consequential, special or similar damages, even if advised of the possibility of such damages.

Logos and Trademarks Disclaimer

All third-party logos and trademarks mentioned on www.projetoanjinhosdarua.com.br are trademarks and logos of their respective owners. Any inclusion of such brands or logos does not imply or constitute any approval, endorsement or sponsorship of the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project by such owners.

PRIVACY POLICY

1. Introduction

Our Privacy Policy is intended to establish the rules for the treatment of data that contain, for example, the operations of collection, production, reception, classification, use, access, reproduction, transmission, distribution, processing, archiving, storage, elimination, evaluation or control of information, modification, communication, transfer, dissemination or extraction of data collected from users, in addition to recording their activities, in accordance with applicable laws.

We use your data to provide and improve access to our website. This Policy does not apply to the practices of companies that we do not own or control, or to individuals that we do not employ or manage. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the Terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

By using our website, you acknowledge that you have read, understood and agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

2. Definitions

For this Privacy Policy, users must be aware of the following definitions and descriptions for better understanding:

Account: is the way in which the User is represented when accessing certain restricted areas, exclusive features of the website and services offered by the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project, which, as a rule, corresponds to a set of Data that represents the User (such as Registration Data) and other important Data for the use of the site and, ensure a more appropriate and complete relationship between the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project with the User (such as registration of activities carried out by the User on the website, and service offered by the company Associação de Protección ao Animal Nossa Senhora Aparecida – Projeto Anjinhos da Rua.

Cookies: Cookies are small text files, created by the visited website, that contain Data. They are stored on the visitor’s computer to give the User access to various functions. Session Cookies and Non-Session Cookies are used on this website. A Session Cookie is temporarily stored in the computer’s memory while the visitor is browsing the website. This Cookie is deleted when the User closes his browser or after a certain period of time (meaning that the session expires). A non-session cookie remains on the visitor’s computer until deleted.

Credentials: is the set of Data that the User uses to authenticate himself/herself when accessing certain restricted areas and/or exclusive features of the website and services offered by the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project. Typically this Data is login and password, but may include additional data to assist in the authentication process.

Service: it is a digital product available on the website www.projetoanjinhosdarua.com.br which is coordinated by the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project.

Data: Set of Anonymized Data, Personal Data and Usage Data.

Anonymized Data: is a form of Data processing that removes or modifies information that, alone or together with other Anonymized data, that cannot be associated with any specific individual. Considering the use of reasonable technical means available at the time of its treatment. May include gender, age and geolocation (such as the city you are in) and Statistical data.

Personal Data: means Data about the natural person that can be identified or identifiable from which, they may include, for example, name, address, email, telephone, CPF, date of birth, parents’ name, credit card number / debit, IP address and geolocation data.

Usage Data: is Data collected automatically, generated by the use of the Service or the infrastructure of the Service, which can be, for example, the duration of a visit to the page, where the User stays longer.

Supervisor/DPO: is an individual or legal entity that alone, together or in common with other people, appointed by the company Associação de Protección dos Animal Nossa Senhora Aparecida – Projeto Anjinhos da Rua responsible for acting as a communication channel between the company Associação de Animal Protection Nossa Senhora Aparecida – Anjinhos da Rua Project and the User and government authorities in matters related to this Privacy Policy and the use, collection and processing of Data by the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project.

Data Processors or Service Providers: is an individual or legal entity that alone, together or in common with other people, appointed by the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project that processes the Data on behalf of the Controller of Data. We may use the services of various Service Providers to process your Data more efficiently.

Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project: company responsible for the website www.projetoanjinhosdarua.com.br, as well as for the services and products offered by the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project.

IP Address: Internet Protocol address associated with the device used by the User. Each IP address corresponds to an alphanumeric set that, together with other information, helps to uniquely identify the device and network that the User is using to access the internet and, therefore, to access the website and services offered by the company Associação de Protección aos Animal Nossa Senhora Aparecida – Anjinhos da Rua Project, which can be useful in the event of an attack on the system.

User: is the individual who accesses or interacts with the functionalities offered by the website and services offered by the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project. The User must have the legal capacity to accept and consent to this Privacy Policy and other documents correspond to the Animal Protection Association Nossa Senhora Aparecida – Anjinhos da Rua Project. The User is the Data Owner, also the owner of Personal Data. If the User does not have this capacity, the User declares to have previously obtained all the necessary authorizations to accept this Privacy Policy and other documents presented by the company Associação de Protección dos Animal Nossa Senhora Aparecida – Projeto Anjinhos da Rua.

Applicable Law: means the legislation applicable to the relationship between the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project and the User, which may vary due to (i) the place where the Services are provided; (ii) place of residence or residence of one of the Parties, including the User; (iii) other factors identified in specific legislation.

Logs: reports of User activities carried out on the website and services provided by the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project.

Privacy Policy: means, together, this document called the Privacy Policy and its annexes, as well as other documents expressly referenced in this Privacy Policy.

3. Data collection and use

We collect User Data according to what it provides us, whether directly or indirectly, when accessing and using the website and services offered by the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project by partners who have been duly authorized by the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project (and that follow the Data privacy guidelines of the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project in accordance with this policy) of the various types of information for various purposes in order to provide and improve our Service to you. We also explain what Cookies are and how the User can manage them.

3.1. Data will be collected:

(i) when inserted or voluntarily submitted by Users on the website and services offered by the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project, such as account creation, navigation, interaction with content and acquisition of Product/Services;

(ii) when the User submits Third-party Data to the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project (such as Friends’ Data). The company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project may use them in accordance with this Privacy Policy, declaring the User that he has obtained the necessary consent and authorization from the third parties in question to submit these Data for knowledge and registration by the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project, keeping this company unharmed;

(iii) when Data are submitted in an automated manner and without the need for any action by Users, such as through Cookies; or

(iv) from partners who have obtained authorization to share them with the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project, the integrity of the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project will be maintained.

4. Types of Collected Data

4.1. Personal data

When using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that may be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

(i) Email address;

(ii) Name and surname;

(iii) Telephone number;

(iv) Address, country, state, province, zip code, city, neighborhood; (v) Cookies and usage data;

(vi) CPF;

(vii) Date of birth;

(viii) Payment information;

(ix) Device browser and operating system information; (x) IP address;

(xi) Links and buttons clicked;

(xii) Pages visited;

(xiii) Contact.

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You can choose not to receive any or all of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link.

4.2. Usage data

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service/Product or when you access the Service/Product by or through any device (“Usage Data”).

This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (eg, IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service you visit, the time and date of your visit. , time spent on these pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When you access the Service with a device, this Usage Data may include information such as the type of device you use, your device’s unique ID, your device’s IP address, your device’s operating system, your browser type of the Internet you use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

4.3. Cookie Tracking Data

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track activity on our Service and we maintain certain information.

Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used, such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

The User may not accept Cookies to use the websites, applications and services offered by the Animal Protection Association Nossa Senhora Aparecida – Anjinhos da Rua Project, but in these situations the Animal Protection Association Nossa Senhora Aparecida – Projeto Anjinhos da Rua cannot guarantee the correct functioning of these websites, applications and services offered.

You can instruct your browser through management tools to accept, refuse or delete all Cookies or indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept Cookies, you may not be able to use some parts of our Service.

Permanent Cookies usually have an expiration date, which is set according to the Cookie’s desired lifetime. They are only deleted at the end of a specified period of time which can be before or after 180 (one hundred and eighty) days.

4.4. Use of Cookie Data

The company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos daRua Project uses cookies and anonymous identifiers to control audience, navigation, security and advertising, and the User agrees to this use by accepting this Privacy Policy. The cookies used by the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project can be classified in several ways:

(i) Regarding validity:

Session: are temporary and remain until the web page or browser is closed. They can be used in e-commerce for the User to continue browsing and not lose what he placed in the cart, for example, to analyze traffic patterns on the internet and to provide Users with a better experience and contextualized content.
Permanent: persist even if the browser has been closed. They can be used to remember User login and password information, for example, or to ensure a better User experience between different sessions.

(ii) Regarding ownership:

Own: they are owned by the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project, which has full control over Cookies.
Third parties: are owned by third parties, but included in the Users’ device through the websites, applications and services offered by the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Projeto Anjinhos da Rua.

(iii) As for the purpose:

Strictly necessary: ​​essential to allow the User to use the website and services offered by Vidigal Eventos Artisticos e Culturais, which could not be correctly offered without these Cookies. They are usually Session and Own.

Performance: collect anonymous information on how Users use and interact with the websites, applications and services offered by the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project, allowing them to recognize their profiles and count visits and interactions. They are usually Own.
Functionality: allows the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project to remember choices made by Users (such as login and location) and provide more personal experiences, in addition to allowing for eventual customizations (when available). This information can be Anonymized (transforming into Anonymized Data) and does not track activities outside the websites, applications and services offered by the Nossa SenhoraAparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project. They are usually Own and Permanent.

Analytics and advertising: allow advertisers of the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Company – Anjinhos da Rua Project to deliver advertisements and more relevant information to Users. They are also used to limit the number of times the User views certain ads and measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns. They remember certain User preferences and are used to help design their profiles in order to improve the User experience. They are usually Permanent and may be from Third Parties.
social media: allow the User to connect with social media such as LinkedIn, Twitter, Facebook, Pinterest, Youtube and Instagram. They are generally permanent and Third Party.
Security: help the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project to monitor fraudulent activities and protect user data from unauthorized access. They are usually permanent and Third Party.
Other data

When using our Service, we may also collect the following information: gender, age, date of birth, place of birth, passport details, citizenship, registration at place of residence and real address, telephone number (work, mobile), details of documents on education, qualifications, professional training, employment contracts, bonus and compensation information, information on marital status, family members, social security number (or other taxpayer identification number), office location, and other data.

The company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project uses Google Analytics and Google Ads to collect and process data. Any uses made by Google or its partners of the User Data collected through these tools will be the sole and exclusive responsibility of Google, and the company Associação de Protección ao Animal Nossa Senhora Aparecida – Projeto Anjinhos da Rua is exempt from any liability resulting from such use .

Other technologies may be used to obtain User Navigation Data. However, they will always respect the terms of this Privacy Policy and the User’s options regarding its collection and storage, and the User will be informed in advance in case of any changes. If data other than those listed above start to be collected, the User will be informed in advance. The information collected by the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project may be combined with information collected by other sources (including third party partners) or from other technologies.

The company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project is not responsible for the veracity, untruthfulness or outdated information and data provided by the User, being the User’s responsibility to provide them with accuracy and update them. The company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project may periodically request that the User update the information provided and the Data provided.

5. Use of Data

Animal Protection Association Nossa Senhora Aparecida – Anjinhos da Rua Project processes the data collected for several purposes:

  • to provide and maintain our Service;
  • to notify you of changes to our Service;
  • to allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so;
  • to provide customer support;
  • to gather valuable analysis or information so that we can improve our Service;
  • monitor your use of our Service;
  • to detect, prevent and resolve technical problems;
  • to fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it;
  • to fulfill our obligations and enforce our rights under any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection;
  • to provide you with notices about your account, including expiration and renewal notices, email instructions, etc.;
  • to provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, Services and events we offer that are similar to those you have already purchased or consulted about, unless you have chosen not to receive such information;
  • in any other way we can describe when you provide the information;
  • for any other purpose with your consent.

5.1. The use, access and sharing of the Data formed under the terms of this Privacy Policy will be done within the limits and purposes of the activities of the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project, and may be provided and made available for access and/ or consultation for companies that are members of the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project, in addition to business partners, suppliers, service providers, subcontractors, authorities or third parties in general, provided that the provisions of this Policy of Privacy, in Applicable Law or by court order. Sensitive User Data such as Personal Data on racial or ethnic origin, religious conviction, political opinion, membership in a union or organization of a religious, philosophical or political nature, data relating to health or sexual life, genetic or biometric data, when linked to a natural person, will be shared exclusively with the User’s consent.

5.2. The User acknowledges that the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project is obliged to comply with a series of legal obligations as a result of the Applicable Law related to the identity of its customers and the origin of the funds it operates. Thus, the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project is authorized to request, and the User is obliged to provide, additional documents and information, including to carry out know-your-client and prevention procedures to money laundering. The information obtained by the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project in response to the questions raised will be treated as confidential information. The company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project is authorized to share data required by the Applicable Law with the competent authorities and with third parties that need access to the Data to prepare/validate reports on the activities of the company Animal Protection Association Nossa Senhora Aparecida – Anjinhos da Rua Project oversufficient legislation.

5.3. The User is responsible for the confidentiality, use and all acts in the use of credentials (such as, but not limited to, login, password and authentication token). If the User identifies or suspects that a third party has access to his/her password, this must change directly in the systems or services. The sharing of credentials resulting from the User’s action constitutes a violation of this Privacy Policy.

5.4. The User is already aware that the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project may carry out:

(i) anonymization of Personal Data;

(ii) the enrichment of its database, adding information from other legitimate sources – including from databases from other areas of the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Projeto Anjinhos da Rua; and

(iii) processing of Personal Data based on the legitimate interest of the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project, as provided for in the Applicable Law. The User expresses express consent to such activities by agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

5.5. The User acknowledges and agrees that the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Projeto Anjinhos da Rua may use the Data to trace the User’s profile, in order to improve its services or comply with the Applicable Law, including, but not if limiting, know-your-customer obligations. The User’s profile will be shared exclusively under the terms of this Privacy Policy or the Applicable Law.

5.6. Internally, the Data will only be accessed by professionals duly authorized by the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project, respecting the principles of purpose, adequacy and necessity, among others provided for in the Applicable Law, for the objectives of the Association. Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection – Anjinhos da Rua Project, in addition to the commitment to confidentiality and preservation of privacy under the terms of this Privacy Policy.

5.7. Anonymized Data may be collected, processed, stored, used, transferred and disclosed for any purpose, regardless of User authorization.

5.8. The company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project has commercial partners that can offer services through functionalities or websites accessed through the websites, applications and services provided by it. The Data provided by the User to these partners will be the responsibility of the partners, being thus subject to their own practices for obtaining and using Data, without any burden to the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project with regard to those Data.

5.9. The company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project values ​​the security and inviolability of identifying, collecting and processing for validation purposes (authentication tests) logins and passwords potentially belonging to Users that have been improperly published on the internet by third parties .

5.10. If, through authentication tests, the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project finds that the User’s credentials have been compromised (made accessible to third parties), the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos Project da Rua – for security and in order to prevent inappropriate third party access to the User’s Account and Data – will preventively block the User’s credentials. If there is any doubt – including how to unlock the credentials – the User can consult the terms of use on the website, application and service provided by the company, or contact us via e-mail [email protected]

6. Data Storage
Collected Data is stored in a secure location. At any time, the User may request the display, correction or deletion of his Data. Except for specific cases, we may keep the Data collected for legal compliance, auditing and preservation of rights, for as long as necessary to fulfill these responsibilities.

We will retain your Personal Data only for the necessary time of 180 (one hundred and eighty days) for the purposes defined in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

We will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period, unless such data is used to strengthen security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or if we are legally required to retain such data for longer periods.

The company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project will also record the activities carried out by the User on the website and services provided, creating logs that may include, but are not limited to:

  • User IP address;
  • Actions performed by the User on the websites and services provided by the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project;
  • Addresses of pages and screens accessed by the User on the website and services provided by the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project;
  • Dates and times of each User action on the website and services provided by the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project, in addition to the access you make to the pages and screens and the tools and functionalities you use;
  • Information about the device used by the User, operating system version, browser, among other applications and installed software;
  • Session and User ID, when available;
  • User connection type, such as Wi-Fi or cellular networks (EDGE, 3G and 4G, for example); and
  • Geolocation.

The Data obtained from the User may be stored on a server owned by the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Projeto Anjinhos da Rua or a third party hired for this purpose, whether they are located in Brazil or abroad, and may also be stored through cloud computing technology and/or others that may appear in the future, always aiming at the improvement and improvement of the activities of the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project. The company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project will ensure that third parties that eventually maintain the servers in which the Data are stored maintain security and control standards in accordance with legal standards.

Through the service tools available on the website and services offered by the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project, the User is provided (and may be subject to prove his/her identity):

  • require access to the Data, including its display, correction with the correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data or deletion/deletion of Personal Data concerning you;
    request the deletion/deletion of all your Personal Data collected and registered by the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project, provided that the contract with the user has ended, the Account is canceled and the minimum legal term for purposes legal obligations of the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project has elapsed;
  • revoke consent to the future collection, processing, use and processing of Personal Data concerning you or restrict the processing of Personal Data. This will not affect the legality of the processing and processing of Personal Data carried out before the revocation, based on your consent or on the legitimate interest of the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project. The revocation of consent may prevent the User from fully using or even render impossible the use of the website and services offered by the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project
    request the portability of your Data; and
  • request that the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Projeto Anjinhos da Rua no longer use Personal Data for marketing purposes.
    Even if the User has requested the deletion of their Data and revoked their consent, in some specific cases the company Associação de Protección dos Animal Nossa Senhora Aparecida – Anjinhos da Rua Project to be subject to Laws and regulations that make it impossible to delete/revoke the Data.

The User’s Personal Data will also be deleted when they are no longer needed, except in the event of legal or contractual justification for its maintenance (for example, to comply with any legal obligation to retain data or need to preserve them to preserve legitimate rights and interests of one of the parties involved in the contract).

The privacy settings of the Users and the products and resources that the User uses inuence the User’s Data, which will be obtained by the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project.

The company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project may, for purposes of auditing and preservation of rights, keep the record of User Data, having the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Project Anjinhos da Rua has the right to definitively exclude them at their convenience or in the cases required by law or regulatory rule. The company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project may also keep the Anonymized Data and anonymized version of the Data for purposes of statistics and studies, even after the User’s request for exclusion or after the end of the legal term of custody .

7. Data transfer

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to – and maintained on – computers located outside your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where data protection laws may differ from those in your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside Brazil and choose to provide us with information, please note that we transfer data, including Personal Data, to Brazil and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy, followed by the submission of such information, represents your agreement to this transfer.

The company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Projeto Anjinhos da Rua will take all reasonably necessary measures to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will be made to an organization or a country, unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

8. Data Disclosure

We may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide for the following situations:

8.1. Disclosure for law enforcement.

Under certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities.

This Privacy Policy will be interpreted according to Brazilian legislation, in the Portuguese language, and the jurisdiction of the city of Peruíbe/SP will be elected to settle any litigation or controversy involving this document, except for specific reservation of personal, territorial or functional jurisdiction by the Applicable Law .

8.2. Business transaction.

If we or our subsidiaries are involved in a merger, acquisition or sale of assets, your personal data may be transferred.

8.3. Other cases. We may disclose your information as well:

(i) to our subsidiaries and affiliates;

(ii) to contractors, service providers and third parties we use to support our business;

(iii) to fulfill the purpose for which you provide it;

(vi) for the purpose of including your company logo on our website;

(v) for any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information;

(vi) with your consent in any other cases;

(vii) if we believe that disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property or safety of the company, our customers or others.

9. Data Security

The Data collected will be stored in a secure and controlled environment. We use the following security tools: WP Cerber (https://wpcerber.com/)

However, considering that no security system is infallible, the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project is exempt from any liability for any damages and/or losses resulting from failures, viruses or invasions of the database of websites, applications and services offered by the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project, except in cases where there is intent or guilt. However, if the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project identifies that any of these situations have occurred, it will notify those affected informing that there has been a violation of their Data and indicating that they take the appropriate User measures.

10. User Rights

Your data protection rights under the General Data Protection Act (LGPD) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

10. Under certain circumstances, the User has the following Data protection rights:

Right to access, update or delete the information we have about the User who owns the Data;
Right of correction: The User has the right to have his/her information corrected, if this information is inaccurate or incomplete;
Right to object: You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data;
Right of restriction: The User has the right to request that we restrict the processing of his personal information;
Right to Data Portability: The User has the right to receive a copy of his Personal Data in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format;
Right to withdraw consent: The User also has the right to withdraw his consent at any time when we rely on his consent to process his personal information;
Please note that we may ask the User to verify their identity before responding to these requests. Please note that we may not be able to provide the service without some necessary data.

11. What personal information do we have about you?

If you make this request, we will get back to you:

The categories of personal information we collect about you.
The categories of sources from which we collect your personal information.
The commercial or commercial purpose for collecting or selling your personal information.
The categories of third parties with which we share personal information.
The specific personal information we collect about you.
A list of categories of personal information we sell, along with the category of any other companies we sell to. If we have not sold your personal information, we will let you know.
A list of categories of personal information that we disclose for business purposes, along with the category of any other company with which we share it.
Please note that you have the right to ask us to provide this information up to twice within a twelve-month period. When you make this request, the information you provide may be limited to the personal information we have collected about you in the previous 12 months.

11.1. To delete your personal information you can make a request via e-mail to [email protected] with the subject DELETION OF PERSONAL DATA, thus, we will delete the personal information we have about you on the date of your request from our records and we will instruct everyone service providers to do the same. If you choose to delete your personal information, you may not be able to use certain functions that require you to function.

11.2 We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for any purpose, nor for monetary consideration. You are the sole owner of your personal data and may request disclosure or deletion at any time.

12. Service Providers/Controller/DPO

We may hire third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), provide Service on our behalf, perform Services related to the Service, or help us analyze how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose it or use it for any other purpose.

12.1. The Controller/DPO is an individual or legal entity that operates alone or in groups, the Controller/DPO’s contact is e-mail [email protected] The User may contact this address to clarify any doubts regarding the provisions contained in this Privacy Policy.

12.2. If you believe that the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Projeto Anjinhos da Rua has violated any legal provision or this Privacy Policy, the User has the right to file a complaint with the appropriate supervisory authority, in addition to contacting the company Associação de Animal Protection Nossa Senhora Aparecida – Project Anjinhos da Rua directly.

12.3. If outsourced companies carry out the processing of any Data collected by the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project, they must comply with the conditions stipulated herein and the Information Security rules, obligatorily.

12.4. If any provision of this Privacy Policy is considered illegal or illegitimate by the authority of the location where the User resides or from his internet connection, the other conditions will remain in full force and effect.

12.5. The User, through his Personal Data holder, has the right to obtain from the Controller information related to the Holder’s Data, at any time and upon request:

(i) – confirmation of the existence of treatment;

(ii) – access to data;

(iii) – correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data;

(iv) – anonymization, blocking or deletion of unnecessary, excessive or processed data in violation of the provisions of this Law;

(v) – data portability to another service or product supplier, upon express request and observing commercial and industrial secrets, in accordance with the regulation of the controlling agency;

(vi) – data portability to another service or product provider, upon express request, in accordance with the regulations of the national authority, observing commercial and industrial secrets;

(vii) – deletion of personal data processed with the consent of the holder, except in the cases provided for in art. 16 of this Law;

(viii) – information on the public and private entities with which the controller made shared use of data;

(ix) – information on the possibility of not providing consent and on the consequences of the denial;

(x) – revocation of the consent, pursuant to § 5 of art. 8 of this Law. (§ 5 The consent may be revoked at any time upon express manifestation by the holder, by free and facilitated procedure, with the treatments carried out under the protection of the consent previously manifested, while there is no request for elimination).

13. Specific conditions

13.1. We may use third party Service Providers for the purpose of monitoring and analyzing the use of our Service.

13.2. We may use third party Service Providers to automate the process of developing our Service.

13.3. We may use remarketing services to advertise on third party websites for you after visiting our Service. We and our third party suppliers use Cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your previous visits to our Service.

14. Links to other websites

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be taken to that third party’s website. We strongly encourage you to review the Privacy Policy for each website you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party websites or services.

15. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time, according to the need or convenience of the company Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Projeto Anjinhos da Rua, whether it is adequacy and legal compliance with a law or rule that has equivalent legal force. We will notify you of any changes, through tools available on the website, applications and services of the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association, Projeto Anjinhos da Rua, or through contacts provided by the User and publishing the new Privacy Policy on this page.

The User will be bound by the modifications of this Privacy Policy from the delivery of the notification about updates.

We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when posted on this page.

16. Projeto Anjos da Rua
CNPJ: 09.332.142/0001-20
Corporate Name: Nossa Senhora Aparecida Animal Protection Association – Anjinhos da Rua Project
Opening Date: 01/29/2008
Status: Active
Legal Nature: Association
Main email: [email protected]